Team profile
Silver Strikers
Silver Strikers is a Malawi team hub with 34 indexed matches, 2 competitions, 0 squad records and 0 transfer records.
0Live matches
22Scheduled matches
12Finished matches
34matches indexed
12Finished matches
6Wins
4Draws
2Losses
16GF
6GA
50%Win rate
10Goal difference
22Points
Team summary
Silver Strikers page is built for quick pre-match research. Start with upcoming fixtures, then compare recent form, competition context, squad availability, injuries and transfer movement before opening a match-level AI analysis.
Competitions2
Squad records0
Transfer records0
Team performance
Computed from locally stored finished fixtures. This separates total, home and away output so analysts can quickly spot venue bias before opening a match page.
Hover a team performance metric to see the meaning and venue signal.
| Type | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Win rate | Goals/match | Points/match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 50% | 1.33 | 1.83 |
| Home | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 16 | 83% | 2.0 | 2.67 |
| Away | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | 17% | 0.67 | 1.0 |
Upcoming matches
12
Silver Strikers vs Blue Eagles
12:30
Not started
Home team
Silver Strikers
?
?
Away team
Blue Eagles
Home team
Silver Strikers
?
?
Away team
Blue Eagles
Silver Strikers vs CIVO United
12:30
Not started
Home team
Silver Strikers
?
?
Away team
CIVO United
Home team
Silver Strikers
?
?
Away team
CIVO United
Silver Strikers vs Nyasa Big Bullets
12:30
Not started
Home team
Silver Strikers
?
?
Away team
Nyasa Big Bullets
Home team
Silver Strikers
?
?
Away team
Nyasa Big Bullets
Karonga United vs Silver Strikers
12:30
Not started
Home team
Karonga United
?
?
Away team
Silver Strikers
Home team
Karonga United
?
?
Away team
Silver Strikers
Silver Strikers vs Mitundu Baptist
12:30
Not started
Home team
Silver Strikers
?
?
Away team
Mitundu Baptist
Home team
Silver Strikers
?
?
Away team
Mitundu Baptist
Dedza Dynamos vs Silver Strikers
12:30
Not started
Home team
Dedza Dynamos
?
?
Away team
Silver Strikers
Home team
Dedza Dynamos
?
?
Away team
Silver Strikers
Silver Strikers vs Chitipa United
12:30
Not started
Home team
Silver Strikers
?
?
Away team
Chitipa United
Home team
Silver Strikers
?
?
Away team
Chitipa United
Recent matches
12
Silver Strikers vs Kamuzu Barracks
12:30
Not started
Home team
Silver Strikers
?
?
Away team
Kamuzu Barracks
Home team
Silver Strikers
?
?
Away team
Kamuzu Barracks
Moyale Barracks vs Silver Strikers
12:30
Not started
Home team
Moyale Barracks
?
?
Away team
Silver Strikers
Home team
Moyale Barracks
?
?
Away team
Silver Strikers
Silver Strikers vs Be Forward Wanderers
12:30
Not started
Home team
Silver Strikers
?
?
Away team
Be Forward Wanderers
Home team
Silver Strikers
?
?
Away team
Be Forward Wanderers
Nyasa Big Bullets vs Silver Strikers
12:30
Not started
Home team
Nyasa Big Bullets
?
?
Away team
Silver Strikers
Home team
Nyasa Big Bullets
?
?
Away team
Silver Strikers
Silver Strikers vs Dedza Dynamos
12:30
Not started
Home team
Silver Strikers
?
?
Away team
Dedza Dynamos
Home team
Silver Strikers
?
?
Away team
Dedza Dynamos
Mitundu Baptist vs Silver Strikers
12:30
Not started
Home team
Mitundu Baptist
?
?
Away team
Silver Strikers
Home team
Mitundu Baptist
?
?
Away team
Silver Strikers
Silver Strikers vs Karonga United
12:30
Not started
Home team
Silver Strikers
?
?
Away team
Karonga United
Home team
Silver Strikers
?
?
Away team
Karonga United
Chitipa United vs Silver Strikers
12:30
Not started
Home team
Chitipa United
?
?
Away team
Silver Strikers
Home team
Chitipa United
?
?
Away team
Silver Strikers
Competitions
2Squad
0Squad not synced yet
PendingNo data
Recent transfers
0--
No transfers synced
No data
Injuries
0--
No injuries synced
Injuries will be linked to matches when API data includes fixture ids.