Team profile
Dinamo Zagreb
Dinamo Zagreb is a Croatia team hub with 136 indexed matches, 6 competitions, 35 squad records and 20 transfer records.
0Live matches
38Scheduled matches
98Finished matches
136matches indexed
98Finished matches
58Wins
16Draws
24Losses
202GF
116GA
59%Win rate
86Goal difference
190Points
Team summary
Dinamo Zagreb page is built for quick pre-match research. Start with upcoming fixtures, then compare recent form, competition context, squad availability, injuries and transfer movement before opening a match-level AI analysis.
Competitions6
Squad records35
Transfer records20
Team performance
Computed from locally stored finished fixtures. This separates total, home and away output so analysts can quickly spot venue bias before opening a match page.
Hover a team performance metric to see the meaning and venue signal.
| Type | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Win rate | Goals/match | Points/match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 98 | 58 | 16 | 24 | 202 | 116 | 86 | 190 | 59% | 2.06 | 1.94 |
| Home | 50 | 30 | 11 | 9 | 102 | 54 | 48 | 101 | 60% | 2.04 | 2.02 |
| Away | 48 | 28 | 5 | 15 | 100 | 62 | 38 | 89 | 58% | 2.08 | 1.85 |
Upcoming matches
12
Dinamo Zagreb vs NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
15:00
Not started
Home team
Dinamo Zagreb
?
?
Away team
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
Home team
Dinamo Zagreb
?
?
Away team
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
HNK Hajduk Split vs Dinamo Zagreb
15:00
Not started
Home team
HNK Hajduk Split
?
?
Away team
Dinamo Zagreb
Home team
HNK Hajduk Split
?
?
Away team
Dinamo Zagreb
NK Slaven Belupo vs Dinamo Zagreb
15:00
Not started
Home team
NK Slaven Belupo
?
?
Away team
Dinamo Zagreb
Home team
NK Slaven Belupo
?
?
Away team
Dinamo Zagreb
Recent matches
12
Dinamo Zagreb vs NK Slaven Belupo
15:00
Not started
Home team
Dinamo Zagreb
?
?
Away team
NK Slaven Belupo
Home team
Dinamo Zagreb
?
?
Away team
NK Slaven Belupo
Brinje-Grosuplje vs Dinamo Zagreb
16:30
Not started
Home team
Brinje-Grosuplje
?
?
Away team
Dinamo Zagreb
Home team
Brinje-Grosuplje
?
?
Away team
Dinamo Zagreb
Dinamo Zagreb vs NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
16:45
Finished
Home team
Dinamo Zagreb
0-0
D
Away team
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
Home team
Dinamo Zagreb
0-0
D
Away team
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
NK Slaven Belupo vs Dinamo Zagreb
14:00
Finished
Home team
NK Slaven Belupo
1-4
W
Away team
Dinamo Zagreb
Home team
NK Slaven Belupo
1-4
W
Away team
Dinamo Zagreb
Dinamo Zagreb vs HNK Hajduk Split
14:00
Finished
Home team
Dinamo Zagreb
2-0
W
Away team
HNK Hajduk Split
Home team
Dinamo Zagreb
2-0
W
Away team
HNK Hajduk Split
Competitions
6Squad
35
L. Stojkovic
Player
Attacker · #7
D. Beljo
Player
Attacker · #9
A. Hoxha
Player
Attacker · #11
Cardoso Varela
Player
Attacker · #23
P. Horvat
Player
Attacker · #47
J. Córdoba
Player
Attacker · #70
M. Bakrar
Player
Attacker · #71
B. Goda
Player
Defender · #3
Paul Bismarck Tabinas
Player
Defender · #13
N. Galešić
Player
Defender · #15
R. Torrente
Player
Defender · #16
R. Pierre-Gabriel
Player
Defender · #18
Olof Matteo Perez Vinlöf
Player
Defender · #22
P. Zaja
Player
Defender · #24
M. Valincic
Player
Defender · #25
S. McKenna
Player
Defender · #26
K. Theophile-Catherine
Player
Defender · #28
N. Mikic
Player
Defender · #35
S. Dominguez
Player
Defender · #36
M. ZebiÄ
Player
Defender · #42
D. Zagorac
Player
Goalkeeper · #1
I. Nevistic
Player
Goalkeeper · #33
D. Livaković
Player
Goalkeeper · #40
I. Filipović
Player
Goalkeeper · #44
A. RajiÄ
Player
Goalkeeper · #88
I. Bennacer
Player
Midfielder · #4
M. Zajc
Player
Midfielder · #8
G. Vidovic
Player
Midfielder · #10
M. Soldo
Player
Midfielder · #14
A. Sutalo
Player
Midfielder · #16
M. Lisica
Player
Midfielder · #21
J. Misic
Player
Midfielder · #27
F. Topić
Player
Midfielder · #30
K. Rados
Player
Midfielder · #37
S. Sunta
Player
Midfielder · #41
Recent transfers
20Date n/a
Ivica Olić
Dinamo Zagreb -> Elazığ Belediyespor SK · 5M €
Date n/a
Ivica Olić
NK Zagreb -> Dinamo Zagreb · 1M €
Jan 31 2026
B. OrliÄ
Dinamo Zagreb -> Jarun · -
Jan 30 2026
S. Kulenović
Dinamo Zagreb -> Torino · Loan
Jan 30 2026
R. Mudrazija
Dinamo Zagreb -> AEK Larnaca · Loan
Jan 30 2026
G. Villar
Dinamo Zagreb -> Elche · Loan
Jan 29 2026
D. Livaković
Fenerbahçe -> Dinamo Zagreb · Loan
Jan 26 2026
D. Ljubičić
Dinamo Zagreb -> FC Schalke 04 · Transfer
Jan 25 2026
L. Jakirović
Dinamo Zagreb -> Inter · Transfer
Jan 19 2026
B. Pavic
Dinamo Zagreb -> HNK Rijeka · Transfer
Jan 18 2026
B. Pavic
Dinamo Zagreb -> Dubrava Zagreb · -
Jan 11 2026
T. Majić
Dinamo Zagreb -> Zrinjski · Transfer
Jan 9 2026
T. Majić
Zrinjski -> Dinamo Zagreb · Return from loan
Dec 30 2025
B. OrliÄ
Dinamo Zagreb -> Jarun · -
Nov 29 2025
B. Pavic
Dubrava Zagreb -> Dinamo Zagreb · Return from loan
Sep 5 2025
I. Bennacer
AC Milan -> Dinamo Zagreb · Loan
Sep 3 2025
A. RajiÄ
Kustosija -> Dinamo Zagreb · Return from loan
Sep 2 2025
M. Pjaca
Dinamo Zagreb -> Twente · Free Transfer
Aug 29 2025
N. Čavlina
Dinamo Zagreb -> Como · Loan
Aug 21 2025
T. Miljak
Dinamo Zagreb -> Jarun · Loan
Injuries
12--
P. Sucic
Foot Injury · match
--
K. Theophile-Catherine
Injury · match
--
P. Bočkaj
Inactive · match
--
L. Kacavenda
Yellow Cards · match
--
S. Moharrami
Inactive · match
--
Jan Oliveras
Inactive · match
--
D. Peric
Inactive · match
--
M. Perkovic
Inactive · match
--
P. Sucic
Foot Injury · match
--
J. Misic
Calf Injury · match
--
B. Petkovic
Muscle Injury · match
--
B. Petkovic
Muscle Injury · match